Ce site utilise des cookies pour optimiser votre expérience utilisateur. En utilisant Kweezine, vous acceptez notre utilisation des cookies.
(0)

Domain Visit and Wine Tasting in Château Pape Clément

Experience with Pauline (Les clés du vin)

About the experience

difficulty
Difficulty
Easy
duration
Duration
1 H 30
Type d'expériences
Type
Food & drink tasting

Between secrets of stones and of great men, the majestic history of Château Pape Clément will be recounted. Discover Seven Centuries of History…
At the foot of our vineyards, in our impressive wooden vat-house and in the tranquility of the barrel cellar, discover our unique know-how.
In the tasting room, enjoy Château Pape Clément red as well as two other great wines by Bernard Magrez. An authentic experience.

3 red wine tastings among including Château Pape Clément.


Useful information

Vous commencerez la visite dans le parc séculaire, où l’histoire majestueuse du Château Pape Clément vous sera contée, puis vous irez à la vigne, découvrirez l’impressionnant cuvier bois et les chais, avant d’être conduits au caveau où se cachent une chapelle, l’âme du gisant Pape Clément V, ainsi que des millésimes très anciens de notre Grand Cru Classé.

A l’issue de ce parcours, vous profiterez d’une belle dégustation de 3 de nos vins guidée par notre œnologue.

Le Château Pape Clément est un des plus anciens Grands Crus de Bordeaux.
Son vignoble, dont les premières vendanges ont eu lieu en 1252, a été implanté au XIIIe siècle par Bertrand de Got, cadet d’une noble famille de la région de Bordeaux.
Archevêque de Bordeaux, Bertrand de Got est devenu Pape en 1305, sous le nom de Clément V.
Le Château en tire son nom et son vin est devenu une icône

Online the 05/02/2017 REF: 559218688
20 € / guest
6 places available
499 dates
Choose a date below ( 499 dates available)
Tuesday 18 May at 11:30 (Closed)
  • Tuesday 18 May at 11:30 (Closed)
  • Tuesday 18 May at 14:00 (Closed)
  • Tuesday 18 May at 15:00 (Closed)
  • Tuesday 18 May at 16:00 (Closed)
  • Wednesday 19 May at 10:30 (Closed)
  • Wednesday 19 May at 11:30 (Closed)
  • Wednesday 19 May at 14:00 (Closed)
  • Wednesday 19 May at 15:00 (Closed)
  • Wednesday 19 May at 16:00 (Closed)
  • Thursday 20 May at 10:30
  • Thursday 20 May at 11:30
  • Thursday 20 May at 14:00
  • Thursday 20 May at 15:00
  • Thursday 20 May at 16:00
  • Friday 21 May at 10:30
  • Friday 21 May at 11:30
  • Friday 21 May at 14:00
  • Friday 21 May at 15:00
  • Friday 21 May at 16:00
  • Saturday 22 May at 10:30
  • Saturday 22 May at 11:30
  • Saturday 22 May at 14:00
  • Saturday 22 May at 15:00
  • Saturday 22 May at 16:00
  • Sunday 23 May at 10:30
  • Sunday 23 May at 11:30
  • Sunday 23 May at 14:00
  • Monday 24 May at 10:30
  • Monday 24 May at 11:30
  • Monday 24 May at 14:00
  • Monday 24 May at 15:00
  • Monday 24 May at 16:00
  • Tuesday 25 May at 10:30
  • Tuesday 25 May at 11:30
  • Tuesday 25 May at 14:00
  • Tuesday 25 May at 15:00
  • Tuesday 25 May at 16:00
  • Wednesday 26 May at 10:30
  • Wednesday 26 May at 11:30
  • Wednesday 26 May at 14:00
  • Wednesday 26 May at 15:00
  • Wednesday 26 May at 16:00
  • Thursday 27 May at 10:30
  • Thursday 27 May at 11:30
  • Thursday 27 May at 14:00
  • Thursday 27 May at 15:00
  • Thursday 27 May at 16:00
  • Friday 28 May at 10:30
  • Friday 28 May at 11:30
  • Friday 28 May at 14:00
  • Friday 28 May at 15:00
  • Friday 28 May at 16:00
  • Saturday 29 May at 10:30
  • Saturday 29 May at 11:30
  • Saturday 29 May at 14:00
  • Saturday 29 May at 15:00
  • Saturday 29 May at 16:00
  • Sunday 30 May at 10:30
  • Sunday 30 May at 11:30
  • Sunday 30 May at 14:00
  • Monday 31 May at 10:30
  • Monday 31 May at 11:30
  • Monday 31 May at 14:00
  • Monday 31 May at 15:00
  • Monday 31 May at 16:00
  • Tuesday 01 June at 10:30
  • Tuesday 01 June at 11:30
  • Tuesday 01 June at 14:00
  • Tuesday 01 June at 15:00
  • Tuesday 01 June at 16:00
  • Wednesday 02 June at 10:30
  • Wednesday 02 June at 11:30
  • Wednesday 02 June at 14:00
  • Wednesday 02 June at 15:00
  • Wednesday 02 June at 16:00
  • Thursday 03 June at 10:30
  • Thursday 03 June at 11:30
  • Thursday 03 June at 14:00
  • Thursday 03 June at 15:00
  • Thursday 03 June at 16:00
  • Friday 04 June at 10:30
  • Friday 04 June at 11:30
  • Friday 04 June at 14:00
  • Friday 04 June at 15:00
  • Friday 04 June at 16:00
  • Saturday 05 June at 10:30
  • Saturday 05 June at 11:30
  • Saturday 05 June at 14:00
  • Saturday 05 June at 15:00
  • Saturday 05 June at 16:00
  • Sunday 06 June at 10:30
  • Sunday 06 June at 11:30
  • Sunday 06 June at 14:00
  • Monday 07 June at 10:30
  • Monday 07 June at 11:30
  • Monday 07 June at 14:00
  • Monday 07 June at 15:00
  • Monday 07 June at 16:00
  • Tuesday 08 June at 10:30
  • Tuesday 08 June at 11:30
  • Tuesday 08 June at 14:00
  • Tuesday 08 June at 15:00
  • Tuesday 08 June at 16:00
  • Wednesday 09 June at 10:30
  • Wednesday 09 June at 11:30
  • Wednesday 09 June at 14:00
  • Wednesday 09 June at 15:00
  • Wednesday 09 June at 16:00
  • Thursday 10 June at 10:30
  • Thursday 10 June at 11:30
  • Thursday 10 June at 14:00
  • Thursday 10 June at 15:00
  • Thursday 10 June at 16:00
  • Friday 11 June at 10:30
  • Friday 11 June at 11:30
  • Friday 11 June at 14:00
  • Friday 11 June at 15:00
  • Friday 11 June at 16:00
  • Saturday 12 June at 10:30
  • Saturday 12 June at 11:30
  • Saturday 12 June at 14:00
  • Saturday 12 June at 15:00
  • Saturday 12 June at 16:00
  • Sunday 13 June at 10:30
  • Sunday 13 June at 11:30
  • Sunday 13 June at 14:00
  • Monday 14 June at 10:30
  • Monday 14 June at 11:30
  • Monday 14 June at 14:00
  • Monday 14 June at 15:00
  • Monday 14 June at 16:00
  • Tuesday 15 June at 10:30
  • Tuesday 15 June at 11:30
  • Tuesday 15 June at 14:00
  • Tuesday 15 June at 15:00
  • Tuesday 15 June at 16:00
  • Wednesday 16 June at 10:30
  • Wednesday 16 June at 11:30
  • Wednesday 16 June at 14:00
  • Wednesday 16 June at 15:00
  • Wednesday 16 June at 16:00
  • Thursday 17 June at 10:30
  • Thursday 17 June at 11:30
  • Thursday 17 June at 14:00
  • Thursday 17 June at 15:00
  • Thursday 17 June at 16:00
  • Friday 18 June at 10:30
  • Friday 18 June at 11:30
  • Friday 18 June at 14:00
  • Friday 18 June at 15:00
  • Friday 18 June at 16:00
  • Saturday 19 June at 10:30
  • Saturday 19 June at 11:30
  • Saturday 19 June at 14:00
  • Saturday 19 June at 15:00
  • Saturday 19 June at 16:00
  • Sunday 20 June at 10:30
  • Sunday 20 June at 11:30
  • Sunday 20 June at 14:00
  • Monday 21 June at 10:30
  • Monday 21 June at 11:30
  • Monday 21 June at 14:00
  • Monday 21 June at 15:00
  • Monday 21 June at 16:00
  • Tuesday 22 June at 10:30
  • Tuesday 22 June at 11:30
  • Tuesday 22 June at 14:00
  • Tuesday 22 June at 15:00
  • Tuesday 22 June at 16:00
  • Wednesday 23 June at 10:30
  • Wednesday 23 June at 11:30
  • Wednesday 23 June at 14:00
  • Wednesday 23 June at 15:00
  • Wednesday 23 June at 16:00
  • Thursday 24 June at 10:30
  • Thursday 24 June at 11:30
  • Thursday 24 June at 14:00
  • Thursday 24 June at 15:00
  • Thursday 24 June at 16:00
  • Friday 25 June at 10:30
  • Friday 25 June at 11:30
  • Friday 25 June at 14:00
  • Friday 25 June at 15:00
  • Friday 25 June at 16:00
  • Saturday 26 June at 10:30
  • Saturday 26 June at 11:30
  • Saturday 26 June at 14:00
  • Saturday 26 June at 15:00
  • Saturday 26 June at 16:00
  • Sunday 27 June at 10:30
  • Sunday 27 June at 11:30
  • Sunday 27 June at 14:00
  • Monday 28 June at 10:30
  • Monday 28 June at 11:30
  • Monday 28 June at 14:00
  • Monday 28 June at 15:00
  • Monday 28 June at 16:00
  • Tuesday 29 June at 10:30
  • Tuesday 29 June at 11:30
  • Tuesday 29 June at 14:00
  • Tuesday 29 June at 15:00
  • Tuesday 29 June at 16:00
  • Wednesday 30 June at 10:30
  • Wednesday 30 June at 11:30
  • Wednesday 30 June at 14:00
  • Wednesday 30 June at 15:00
  • Wednesday 30 June at 16:00
  • Thursday 01 July at 10:30
  • Thursday 01 July at 11:30
  • Thursday 01 July at 14:00
  • Thursday 01 July at 15:00
  • Thursday 01 July at 16:00
  • Friday 02 July at 10:30
  • Friday 02 July at 11:30
  • Friday 02 July at 14:00
  • Friday 02 July at 15:00
  • Friday 02 July at 16:00
  • Saturday 03 July at 10:30
  • Saturday 03 July at 11:30
  • Saturday 03 July at 14:00
  • Saturday 03 July at 15:00
  • Saturday 03 July at 16:00
  • Sunday 04 July at 10:30
  • Sunday 04 July at 11:30
  • Sunday 04 July at 14:00
  • Monday 05 July at 10:30
  • Monday 05 July at 11:30
  • Monday 05 July at 14:00
  • Monday 05 July at 15:00
  • Monday 05 July at 16:00
  • Tuesday 06 July at 10:30
  • Tuesday 06 July at 11:30
  • Tuesday 06 July at 14:00
  • Tuesday 06 July at 15:00
  • Tuesday 06 July at 16:00
  • Wednesday 07 July at 10:30
  • Wednesday 07 July at 11:30
  • Wednesday 07 July at 14:00
  • Wednesday 07 July at 15:00
  • Wednesday 07 July at 16:00
  • Thursday 08 July at 10:30
  • Thursday 08 July at 11:30
  • Thursday 08 July at 14:00
  • Thursday 08 July at 15:00
  • Thursday 08 July at 16:00
  • Friday 09 July at 10:30
  • Friday 09 July at 11:30
  • Friday 09 July at 14:00
  • Friday 09 July at 15:00
  • Friday 09 July at 16:00
  • Saturday 10 July at 10:30
  • Saturday 10 July at 11:30
  • Saturday 10 July at 14:00
  • Saturday 10 July at 15:00
  • Saturday 10 July at 16:00
  • Sunday 11 July at 10:30
  • Sunday 11 July at 11:30
  • Sunday 11 July at 14:00
  • Monday 12 July at 10:30
  • Monday 12 July at 11:30
  • Monday 12 July at 14:00
  • Monday 12 July at 15:00
  • Monday 12 July at 16:00
  • Tuesday 13 July at 10:30
  • Tuesday 13 July at 11:30
  • Tuesday 13 July at 14:00
  • Tuesday 13 July at 15:00
  • Tuesday 13 July at 16:00
  • Wednesday 14 July at 10:30
  • Wednesday 14 July at 11:30
  • Wednesday 14 July at 14:00
  • Wednesday 14 July at 15:00
  • Wednesday 14 July at 16:00
  • Thursday 15 July at 10:30
  • Thursday 15 July at 11:30
  • Thursday 15 July at 14:00
  • Thursday 15 July at 15:00
  • Thursday 15 July at 16:00
  • Friday 16 July at 10:30
  • Friday 16 July at 11:30
  • Friday 16 July at 14:00
  • Friday 16 July at 15:00
  • Friday 16 July at 16:00
  • Saturday 17 July at 10:30
  • Saturday 17 July at 11:30
  • Saturday 17 July at 14:00
  • Saturday 17 July at 15:00
  • Saturday 17 July at 16:00
  • Sunday 18 July at 10:30
  • Sunday 18 July at 11:30
  • Sunday 18 July at 14:00
  • Monday 19 July at 10:30
  • Monday 19 July at 11:30
  • Monday 19 July at 14:00
  • Monday 19 July at 15:00
  • Monday 19 July at 16:00
  • Tuesday 20 July at 10:30
  • Tuesday 20 July at 11:30
  • Tuesday 20 July at 14:00
  • Tuesday 20 July at 15:00
  • Tuesday 20 July at 16:00
  • Wednesday 21 July at 10:30
  • Wednesday 21 July at 11:30
  • Wednesday 21 July at 14:00
  • Wednesday 21 July at 15:00
  • Wednesday 21 July at 16:00
  • Thursday 22 July at 10:30
  • Thursday 22 July at 11:30
  • Thursday 22 July at 14:00
  • Thursday 22 July at 15:00
  • Thursday 22 July at 16:00
  • Friday 23 July at 10:30
  • Friday 23 July at 11:30
  • Friday 23 July at 14:00
  • Friday 23 July at 15:00
  • Friday 23 July at 16:00
  • Saturday 24 July at 10:30
  • Saturday 24 July at 11:30
  • Saturday 24 July at 14:00
  • Saturday 24 July at 15:00
  • Saturday 24 July at 16:00
  • Sunday 25 July at 10:30
  • Sunday 25 July at 11:30
  • Sunday 25 July at 14:00
  • Monday 26 July at 10:30
  • Monday 26 July at 11:30
  • Monday 26 July at 14:00
  • Monday 26 July at 15:00
  • Monday 26 July at 16:00
  • Tuesday 27 July at 10:30
  • Tuesday 27 July at 11:30
  • Tuesday 27 July at 14:00
  • Tuesday 27 July at 15:00
  • Tuesday 27 July at 16:00
  • Wednesday 28 July at 10:30
  • Wednesday 28 July at 11:30
  • Wednesday 28 July at 14:00
  • Wednesday 28 July at 15:00
  • Wednesday 28 July at 16:00
  • Thursday 29 July at 10:30
  • Thursday 29 July at 11:30
  • Thursday 29 July at 14:00
  • Thursday 29 July at 15:00
  • Thursday 29 July at 16:00
  • Friday 30 July at 10:30
  • Friday 30 July at 11:30
  • Friday 30 July at 14:00
  • Friday 30 July at 15:00
  • Friday 30 July at 16:00
  • Saturday 31 July at 10:30
  • Saturday 31 July at 11:30
  • Saturday 31 July at 14:00
  • Saturday 31 July at 15:00
  • Saturday 31 July at 16:00
  • Sunday 01 August at 10:30
  • Sunday 01 August at 11:30
  • Sunday 01 August at 14:00
  • Monday 02 August at 10:30
  • Monday 02 August at 11:30
  • Monday 02 August at 14:00
  • Monday 02 August at 15:00
  • Monday 02 August at 16:00
  • Tuesday 03 August at 10:30
  • Tuesday 03 August at 11:30
  • Tuesday 03 August at 14:00
  • Tuesday 03 August at 15:00
  • Tuesday 03 August at 16:00
  • Wednesday 04 August at 10:30
  • Wednesday 04 August at 11:30
  • Wednesday 04 August at 14:00
  • Wednesday 04 August at 15:00
  • Wednesday 04 August at 16:00
  • Thursday 05 August at 10:30
  • Thursday 05 August at 11:30
  • Thursday 05 August at 14:00
  • Thursday 05 August at 15:00
  • Thursday 05 August at 16:00
  • Friday 06 August at 10:30
  • Friday 06 August at 11:30
  • Friday 06 August at 14:00
  • Friday 06 August at 15:00
  • Friday 06 August at 16:00
  • Saturday 07 August at 10:30
  • Saturday 07 August at 11:30
  • Saturday 07 August at 14:00
  • Saturday 07 August at 15:00
  • Saturday 07 August at 16:00
  • Sunday 08 August at 10:30
  • Sunday 08 August at 11:30
  • Sunday 08 August at 14:00
  • Monday 09 August at 10:30
  • Monday 09 August at 11:30
  • Monday 09 August at 14:00
  • Monday 09 August at 15:00
  • Monday 09 August at 16:00
  • Tuesday 10 August at 10:30
  • Tuesday 10 August at 11:30
  • Tuesday 10 August at 14:00
  • Tuesday 10 August at 15:00
  • Tuesday 10 August at 16:00
  • Wednesday 11 August at 10:30
  • Wednesday 11 August at 11:30
  • Wednesday 11 August at 14:00
  • Wednesday 11 August at 15:00
  • Wednesday 11 August at 16:00
  • Thursday 12 August at 10:30
  • Thursday 12 August at 11:30
  • Thursday 12 August at 14:00
  • Thursday 12 August at 15:00
  • Thursday 12 August at 16:00
  • Friday 13 August at 10:30
  • Friday 13 August at 11:30
  • Friday 13 August at 14:00
  • Friday 13 August at 15:00
  • Friday 13 August at 16:00
  • Saturday 14 August at 10:30
  • Saturday 14 August at 11:30
  • Saturday 14 August at 14:00
  • Saturday 14 August at 15:00
  • Saturday 14 August at 16:00
  • Sunday 15 August at 10:30
  • Sunday 15 August at 11:30
  • Sunday 15 August at 14:00
  • Monday 16 August at 10:30
  • Monday 16 August at 11:30
  • Monday 16 August at 14:00
  • Monday 16 August at 15:00
  • Monday 16 August at 16:00
  • Tuesday 17 August at 10:30
  • Tuesday 17 August at 11:30
  • Tuesday 17 August at 14:00
  • Tuesday 17 August at 15:00
  • Tuesday 17 August at 16:00
  • Wednesday 18 August at 10:30
  • Wednesday 18 August at 11:30
  • Wednesday 18 August at 14:00
  • Wednesday 18 August at 15:00
  • Wednesday 18 August at 16:00
  • Thursday 19 August at 10:30
  • Thursday 19 August at 11:30
  • Thursday 19 August at 14:00
  • Thursday 19 August at 15:00
  • Thursday 19 August at 16:00
  • Friday 20 August at 10:30
  • Friday 20 August at 11:30
  • Friday 20 August at 14:00
  • Friday 20 August at 15:00
  • Friday 20 August at 16:00
  • Saturday 21 August at 10:30
  • Saturday 21 August at 11:30
  • Saturday 21 August at 14:00
  • Saturday 21 August at 15:00
  • Saturday 21 August at 16:00
  • Sunday 22 August at 10:30
  • Sunday 22 August at 11:30
  • Sunday 22 August at 14:00
  • Monday 23 August at 10:30
  • Monday 23 August at 11:30
  • Monday 23 August at 14:00
  • Monday 23 August at 15:00
  • Monday 23 August at 16:00
  • Tuesday 24 August at 10:30
  • Tuesday 24 August at 11:30
  • Tuesday 24 August at 14:00
  • Tuesday 24 August at 15:00
  • Tuesday 24 August at 16:00
  • Wednesday 25 August at 10:30
  • Wednesday 25 August at 11:30
  • Wednesday 25 August at 14:00
  • Wednesday 25 August at 15:00
  • Wednesday 25 August at 16:00
  • Thursday 26 August at 10:30
  • Thursday 26 August at 11:30
  • Thursday 26 August at 14:00
  • Thursday 26 August at 15:00
  • Thursday 26 August at 16:00
  • Friday 27 August at 10:30
  • Friday 27 August at 11:30
  • Friday 27 August at 14:00
  • Friday 27 August at 15:00
  • Friday 27 August at 16:00
  • Saturday 28 August at 10:30
  • Saturday 28 August at 11:30
  • Saturday 28 August at 14:00
  • Saturday 28 August at 15:00
  • Saturday 28 August at 16:00
  • Sunday 29 August at 10:30
  • Sunday 29 August at 11:30
  • Sunday 29 August at 14:00
  • Monday 30 August at 10:30
  • Monday 30 August at 11:30
  • Monday 30 August at 14:00
  • Monday 30 August at 15:00
  • Monday 30 August at 16:00
  • Tuesday 31 August at 10:30
  • Tuesday 31 August at 11:30
  • Tuesday 31 August at 14:00
  • Tuesday 31 August at 15:00
  • Tuesday 31 August at 16:00
Pessac (33600)
Secure payment with Mangopay
Upcoming availability
  • Tuesday 18 May at 11:30
    Pessac (33600)
    Closed
  • Tuesday 18 May at 14:00
    Pessac (33600)
    Closed
  • Tuesday 18 May at 15:00
    Pessac (33600)
    Closed
  • Tuesday 18 May at 16:00
    Pessac (33600)
    Closed
  • Wednesday 19 May at 10:30
    Pessac (33600)
    Closed

Question

Wishlist

Map

Do you want to privatize this experience with friends or colleagues?
Ask us for a quote to organize the best possible experience


Contact us

Contact Host

Reviews (0)


Pauline has not received any review yet
TUESDAY 18 MAY AT 11:30 - Pessac (33600)
Offer this great experience for your love, friend or colleague
Give authentic culinary experiences with Kweezine gift card which can be used to book any activity on the site.